Congratulations to the 2015 Motorcycle SUPERSHOW Canada Cup Champions. $50,000 in Cash & Awards were given out at the North American International Motorcycle SUPERSHOW, presented by Dalton Timmis Insurance. Pat Gonsalves hosted the ceremonies on Sunday at the show, and making the presentations was Richard Kehoe along with his wife Tendra.

Custom Bike Awards featuring Canada’s Largest Custom Bike Jackpot of some $50,000 in cash and Awards including the Best In Show Level 4 Pro Builders Class where the winner received $5,000 + a 6 foot trophy and the prestigious Canada Cup. The Hall 5 Chopper & Custom Bike Showcase was spectacular with some of the wildest customs and choppers ever seen at the show.

We at the Motorcycle SUPERSHOW would like to thank all of the motorcycle owners and various custom shops for participating in this year’s Custom Bike Awards.


Level 2 Class Award Winners




Class

Winner's Name and Bike

 


 

Vintage Mini Bike

Dennis - 1971 Honda Z50

 

Vintage Mini Bike Custom

Dennis - 1983 Honda ATL 70

 

Vintage European

John Morris - 1985 Laverda

 

Vintage American

Ted Hale - 1961 Harley Davidson

 

Vintage British Pre 1963

Ron Stuppart - 1950 Vincent Rapide Red

 

Vintage British Post 1963

Geoff Doherty - 1975 Norton Interstate

 

Vintage Pre 1939

Louis Bari - 1905 Indian

 

Asian Vintage Pre 1980

Philip Hale - 1966 Yamaha YL Twin Jet

 

Asian Vintage Post 1980

Steve Galbraith - 1989 Yamaha RZ350

 

Vintage Side Car

Poole Family - 1925 Henderson Deluxe

 

Vintage Café Racer

Kemp Archibald - 1974 Honda CB550

 

Vintage Bobber Chopper

Wayne Lovell - 1969 Triumph

 

Vintage Competition

Brian Quest - 1971 Hodaka Super Rat

 

Mini Bike

Dennis & Shannon - 2014 Honda CRF50

 

Asian Street

Amanda Brisebois - 2012 Honda Fury

 

Domestic Street

Cycleworx - 2011 Harley Davidson Road King

 

Domestic Touring

Eagle Eye Customs -2011 Harley Davidson Streetglide

 

Asian Touring

Motorcycle Enhancements - 2000 Roadster

 

Gold Wing

Donald Guppy  -  2008 Goldwing

 

V-Max

John Dowling - 1998 V-Max

 

Mild

Brian McGaw - 2005 Harley Davidson Fat Boy

 

Trike

Rick Davis - 2007 Harley Davidson Road King

 

Sportster

Champion Cycle - 2014 Harley Davidson 48

 

Competition

Champion Cycle - 2012 Kawasaki ZX14R

 

Sport Bike

Nikko Arvantis - 2012 Ducati 848

 

Pro Street

Champion Cycle - 2011 ZX 14

 

Bobber

Quinn Custom Motorcycles - 2012 Harley Davidson Custom

 

Radical

JH Customs - 2012 Custom Chopper

 


 

Special Awards


 


 

Club Display - 3rd Place

Brampton Motorcycle Association

 

Club Display - 2nd Place

Haliburton Trail Riders

 

Best Club Display

V.R.R.A

 

Individual Display - 2nd Place

Jesse Halloran - Custom

 

Best Individual Display

Dave Green - Custom Harley Davidson

 

Best Engraving

Jessy Renard - HD Rocker Custom

 

Best Plating

Wayne Burgess Shovelhead Chopper

 

Best Bodywork

Dave Green - Custom Harley Davidson

 

Best Engineering

Jessy Renard - HD Rocker Custom

 

Best Engine

George Papdopaula - 1958 Harley Davidson

 

Best Detail

Jessy Renard - HD Rocker Custom

 

Best Artwork

Motocars - Custom Harley Davidson

 

Best Use of Colour

Speed Trix - Custom Softail

 

Best Paint

Jessy Renard - HD Rocker Custom

 

Best Induction

Steve Schuller with Speeding Billet

 

Best Wheels

Speed Trix - Custom Soft Tail

 

Best Exhaust

Jessy Renard - HD Rocker Custom

 

Best Vintage Bike in Show

Philip Hall -1966 Yamaha Twin Jet

 

Best Level 2 Bike in Show

JH Custom - 2012 Custom Chopper

 


 

LEVEL 3 - Bobber CLASS


 

Top 10 Finishers

Ted Geeig  - 1983 Honda Goldwing

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Cycleworx  - 2013 Custom Bobber

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Cycleworx - 2014 Custom Bobber

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Wildside M/C - 1995 Custom Softail Bobber

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Jack Deagazio - 1974 Bobber Special

 

+ 2ft Trophy

5th Place ($200)

Jeff Hindlebaugh - 1992 HD Softail

 

+ 2ft Trophy

4th Place ($300)

Speed Trix - 2014 Bobber Shovelhead

 

+ 2ft Trophy

3rd Place ($400)

Steve Schullar - 2005 Custom Bobber

 

+ 3ft Trophy

2nd Place ($800)

Cycle Worx - Custom Bobber

 

+ 4ft Trophy

1st Place ($1500)

George Papadopoulas - 1958 Harley Davidson FL

 

+ 5ft Trophy



 

LEVEL 3 - Café Racer CLASS


 

Top 10 Finishers


 

Kaz  - 1973 Honda CB350

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Rob Cloutier - 1972 Honda CB 350

 

+ 2ft Trophy

5th Place ($200)

Andy Cox - 1967 Norton Atlas Café

 

+ 2ft Trophy

4th Place ($300)

Rob Cloutier - 1978 CB 750F

 

+ 2ft Trophy

3rd Place ($400)

Strictly V-Twin - 2002 Sportster XR Café

 

+ 3ft Trophy

2nd Place ($800)

Rob Clements - 1982 Café Racer

 

+ 4ft Trophy

1st Place ($1000)

Billit Customs  - 1982 Yamaha Virago

 

+ 5ft Trophy



 

LEVEL 3 Bagger CLASS


 

Top 10 Finishers


 

Bob Platt - 2009 Harley Davidson FLHX Custom

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Cam Maxwell - 2012 Harley Davidson Road Glide

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Wildside M/C - 2001 Harley Davidson Road Glide

 

+ 2ft Trophy

5th Place ($300)

Ken Croney - 2011 Harley Davidson Road Glide

 

+ 2ft Trophy

4th Place ($400)

JH Customs - 2011 Harley Davidson Road Glide

 

+ 2ft Trophy

3rd Place ($500)

Dave Green - 2012 Custom Harley Davidson

 

+ 3ft Trophy

2nd Place ($1000)

Brian McGaw - 2008 Harley Davidson Street Glide

 

+ 4ft Trophy

1st Place ($2000)

Speed Trix - 2011 Road Glide

 

+ 5ft Trophy



 

LEVEL 3 Builders CLASS


 

Top 10 Finishers

Paul Sautos-2007 Yamaha Ri

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Strictly V-Twin 2007 HD FLST F

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Wildside M/C 2013 Custom Pro Street

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Motocars 2005 Custom Pro Street

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Rick Court - 2008 Custom Chopper

 

+ 2ft Trophy

5th Place ($350)

Wayne Burgesis - 2006 Shovelhead Chopper

 

+ 2ft Trophy

4th Place ($400)

Joe Roy - 2013 Custom Built Chopper

 

+ 2ft Trophy

3rd Place ($500)

Motocars 2015 Custom Harley Davidson

 

+ 3ft Trophy

2nd Place ($1000)

Louis Le Flain - 2014 Custom Chopper

 

+ 4ft Trophy

1st Place ($2000)

Speed Trix 2014 Custom Softail

 

+ 5ft Trophy



 

LEVEL 4 Pro Builders CLASS


 

Top 10 Finishers

Doug Faehrmann - 2005 Hell Bound

 

+ 2ft Trophy


Trevor Daley - 2009 V Rod

 

+ 2ft Trophy


John Hoen - 2014 Buell - Timber

 

+ 2ft Trophy


George Papanopaulos - 2005 West Coast Chopper Diablo

 

+ 2ft Trophy


George Papanopaulos - 2002 Choppers Inc

 

+ 2ft Trophy

5th Place ($600)

Dave Green -2014 Custom Harley

 

+ 2ft Trophy

4th Place ($800)

Jesse Holloran 2014 Custom Rat Shop

 

+ 3ft Trophy

3rd Place ($1000)

Steve Schullar - 2014 Custom Billet

 

+ 4ft Trophy

2nd Place ($2500)

Speed Trix 2014 Custom Softail

 

+ 5ft Trophy

1st Place ($5000)

Jessy Renard - 2009 Harley Davidson Rocker Custom

 

+ 6ft Trophy


Best Bike in Show, winner of the Canada Cup for the finest Custom Bike in Canada.

Congratulations to Jessy Renard 2009 Harley Davidson Rocker Custom

 

 

sponsors

© Copyright. All Rights Reserved. North American International Motorcycle Supershow.